Is Boars Head Fresh Sliced Swiss Imported Gold Label Switz - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check Boars Head Fresh Sliced Swiss Imported Gold Label Switz - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Fresh Sliced Swiss Imported Gold Label Switz - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Fresh Sliced Swiss Imported Gold Label Switz - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


