Is Boar's Head FS Golden Classic Chicken Breast Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 1.5% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose. Browned In Sunflower Oil. Contains 1.5% or Less of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate and Dextrose.

Check Boar's Head FS Golden Classic Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Boar's Head FS Golden Classic Chicken Breast | Spoonful