Is Boars Head Genoa Salami Half - 0.50 Lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Spice, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Citric Acid

Check Boars Head Genoa Salami Half - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch