Is Boar's Head Genoa Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Orless Of: Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Spice,Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powdersodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.
Check Boar's Head Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


