Is Boars Head Goat Cheese Chevre Wild Blueberry - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check Boars Head Goat Cheese Chevre Wild Blueberry - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Goat Cheese Chevre Wild Blueberry - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Goat Cheese Chevre Wild Blueberry - 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


