Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes

Check Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Egg Free? Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese | Spoonful