Is Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water,Contains 1.5% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar,Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose.Brownedin Sunflower Oil.

Check Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium | Spoonful