Is Boar's Head Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbled - 0.50 Lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Milk,Salt,Cheese Cultures,Enzymes,Penicillium Roqueforti,Potato Starch
Check Boar's Head Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbled - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbled - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbled - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping


