Is Boar's Head Gouda Cheese Naturally Smoked Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
gouda cheese(gouda cheese(MILK, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese(MILK, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, skim milk, sodium phosphate, calcium propionate(preservative)) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Boar's Head Gouda Cheese Naturally Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Gouda Cheese Naturally Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Boar's Head Gouda Cheese Naturally Smoked is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SmokyButteryNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


