Is Boars Head Ham Cappy Brand Hot Butt - 0.50 LB Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, salt, pct or less of the following: dextrose, spices, white wine, lactic acid starter culture, sodium erythorbate, garlic, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite in a beef casing

Check Boars Head Ham Cappy Brand Hot Butt - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking