Is Boars Head Ham Virginia Smoked - 0.50 LB Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
fresh ham, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, less than 2% of sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Boars Head Ham Virginia Smoked - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Ham Virginia Smoked - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Ham Virginia Smoked - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


