Is Boar's Head Head Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pork Tongues, Water,Cooked Ham, Sweet Red Peppers (Fresh Sweetred Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Gelatin,Salt, Less Than 1.5% Of Dextrose, Sugar,Natural Flavors, Vinegar,Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Boar's Head Head Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch