Is Boar's Head Hickory Smoked Gruyere Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRUYERE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE
Check Boar's Head Hickory Smoked Gruyere Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Hickory Smoked Gruyere Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


