Is Boar's Head Hot Cappy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Shoulder Butt Withnatural Juices,Coated With Spices Andpaprika,Cured With Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodiumphosphate,Sodium Nitrite,Sodiumerythorbate.

Check Boar's Head Hot Cappy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking