Is Boar's Head Hot Italian Cappy Style Ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH SPICES AND PAPRIKA, CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE

Check Boar's Head Hot Italian Cappy Style Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladSnacking