Is Boars Head Hummus Roasted Pine Nut - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- tree nuts
- roasted pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini (Pure Crushed Sesame Seeds), Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Guar Gum, Cumin, Topping: Roasted Pine Nuts, Vegetable Blend (Carrots, Tomatoes, Celery, Cabbage, Leeks), Roasted Red Pepper, Guar Gum, Contains: Pine Nuts
Check Boars Head Hummus Roasted Pine Nut - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Hummus Roasted Pine Nut - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Pine Nut - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


