Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boar's Head Imported Italian Pecorino Romano Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Boar's Head Imported Italian Pecorino Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Imported Italian Pecorino Romano Cheese is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad