Is Boars Head Italian Dry Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Spice, Whole Fennel Turbinado Sugar, Organic Wine And Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Picante Provolone Cheese Non-smoked (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check Boars Head Italian Dry Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Italian Dry Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Italian Dry Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


