Is Boar's Head Italian Herb Mozzarella Cheese - 0.50 Lb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Coated With (Herbs,Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper,Dehydrated Garlic,Sea Salt,Natural Flavor [Contains Maltodextrin])

Check Boar's Head Italian Herb Mozzarella Cheese - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Italian Herb Mozzarella Cheese - 0.50 Lb is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking