Is Boars Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Cheese Cut & Wrap 0.50 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Coated With (Herbs,Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper,Dehydrated Garlic,Sea Salt,Natural Flavor [Contains Maltodextrin])
Check Boars Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Cheese Cut & Wrap 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Cheese Cut & Wrap 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Boars Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Cheese Cut & Wrap 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


