Is Boar's Head Lacey Swiss Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A (not Found In Regular Swiss Cheese). Contains Milk.
Check Boar's Head Lacey Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Lacey Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavorySalty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep


