Is Boar's Head Lemon Pepper Oven Roasted Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast , Water , Contains : 1 . 5% Or Less Of : Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphate , Dextrose . Coated With : Spice , Dehydrated Lemon , Dextrose , Citric Acid , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Onion , Minced Garlic , Parsley Flakes , Paprika , Tumeric .

Check Boar's Head Lemon Pepper Oven Roasted Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Lemon Pepper Oven Roasted Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryCitrusPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go