Is Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, pork livers, bacon (cured with water , salt , less than 2% of : sodium phosphate , sodium erythorbate , sodium nitrite , may contain : sugar or dextrose), onions, salt, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


