Is Boar's Head London Broil Roast Beef Wedge Sandwich Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • lactic acid
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Cheddar Cheese Substitute (Water, Casein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Artificial Color, Vitamin Supplement (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Iron Electrolytic, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Niacin Amide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palm Ide), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Celery, Onions, Water, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Allergens: Contains: Eggs, Milk

Check Boar's Head London Broil Roast Beef Wedge Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head London Broil Roast Beef Wedge Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking