Is Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- crumbled blue cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crumbled blue cheese(whole milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti, potato starch)
Check Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


