Is Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crumbled blue cheese(whole milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti, potato starch)

Check Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Low Sodium Blue Cheese Wheel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking