Is Boar's Head Manchego Cheese - 0.50 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Manchega Sheeps Milk,Cheese Cultures,Rennet,Salt,Calcium Chloride

Check Boar's Head Manchego Cheese - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Manchego Cheese - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing