Is Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat® Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Ham, Water, Salt,Sugar,Dextrose, Honey, Puremaple Syrup, Sodiumphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodiumnitrite, Coated With Water, Honey, Cacoaseed Powder, Sugar,Pork Broth With Naturalflavor,Gelatin,Maple Syrup,Natural Flavor.
Check Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat® Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat® Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


