Is Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Dextrose , Honey , Pure Maple Syrup , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite . Coated With : Honey , Water , Maple Sugar , Sugar , Caramel Color , Flavoring , Gelatin .
Check Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


