Is Boar's Head Maple Honey Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Honey, Pure Maple Syrup, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Water, Honey, Cacoa Seed Powder, Sugar Pork Broth With Natural Flavor,gelatin, Maple Syrup. Natural Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Fish, Milk, Peanuts Sesame, Shellfish, Soy. Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Boar's Head Maple Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Maple Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


