Is Boar's Head Maple Honey Ham Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts & wheat

tree nuts & wheat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Honey, Pure Maple Syrup, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Water, Honey, Cacoa Seed Powder, Sugar Pork Broth With Natural Flavor,gelatin, Maple Syrup. Natural Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Fish, Milk, Peanuts Sesame, Shellfish, Soy. Tree Nuts & Wheat.

Check Boar's Head Maple Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep