Is Boar's Head Marbleu Marbled Blue Monterey Jack Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
whole milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, flavoring: blue cheese (natural flavor, penicillium roqueforti), vegetable ash, spices, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Boar's Head Marbleu Marbled Blue Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Marbleu Marbled Blue Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Boar's Head Marbleu Marbled Blue Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch


