Is Boar's Head Meyer Lemon Hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Crushed Sesame Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Peel, Garlic, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Extractives of Lemon, Cumin, Natural Flavors, Meyer Lemon Oil.

Check Boar's Head Meyer Lemon Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich