Is Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Enzymes
Check Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
HardDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


