Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHarris TeeterFry's

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO | Spoonful