This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHarris TeeterFry's

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? BOAR'S HEAD, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO | Spoonful