Is Boars Head Mortadella With Pistachio Nuts - 0.50 LB Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pistachios, Flavoring, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Boars Head Mortadella With Pistachio Nuts - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Mortadella With Pistachio Nuts - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyPeppery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunch


