No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Boar's Head Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Rolled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork, Salt)

Check Boar's Head Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Rolled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Rolled is available at 3 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Boar's Head Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Rolled | Spoonful