Is Boar's Head Mozzarella & Salame, Rolled Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salame (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture)
Check Boar's Head Mozzarella & Salame, Rolled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Mozzarella & Salame, Rolled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Boar's Head Mozzarella & Salame, Rolled is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


