Is Boar's Head Muenster Cheese, Low Sodium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cul-Tures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetablecolor}.
Check Boar's Head Muenster Cheese, Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Muenster Cheese, Low Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


