Is Boar's Head Muenster Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL(no artificial ingredients, minimally processed) muenster cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes(vegetable), annatto(vegetable coloring)) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Boar's Head Muenster Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Muenster Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Muenster Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


