Is Boar's Head Old Fashioned Canadian Style Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate

Check Boar's Head Old Fashioned Canadian Style Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Old Fashioned Canadian Style Bacon is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSalad