Is BOAR'S HEAD, OLIVE LOAF Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK , STUFFED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMENTO, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID , SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM , CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER,SWEET RED PEPPERS (FRESH SWEET RED PEPPERS ,WATER ,CITRIC ACID ), SALT , SUGAR, DEXTROSE , SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS , SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check BOAR'S HEAD, OLIVE LOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking