Is Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coated With Water, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 0,5% Of Sugar, Potassium Phosphate, Coated With Water, Potassium Phosphate
Check Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


