Is Boars Head Pancetta - 0.50 LB Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Of The Following: Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Boars Head Pancetta - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Pancetta - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Pancetta - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


