Is Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Genoa Salame (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sun Dried Tomato, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Penicillium Roqueforti), Arugula (Fresh Baby Arugula)
Check Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


