Is Boar's Head Peppenero Garlic Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham , cured with ( Water , Salt , Sugar , Dextrose , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite . Coated With ( Salt , Sugar , Garlic , Spices , Onion , Dehydrated Habanero , Green Onion , Natural Flavors , Maltodextrin , Flavor .

Check Boar's Head Peppenero Garlic Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Peppenero Garlic Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking