Is Boars Head Peppered Salami - 0.50 Lb Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Wine, Natural, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Black Pepper And Gelatin Used For Coating
Check Boars Head Peppered Salami - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Peppered Salami - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Peppered Salami - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnacking


