Is Boar's Head Pepperoni Family Size Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, contains 2% or less of dextrose, paprika, flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, BHA, BHT, citric acid.
Check Boar's Head Pepperoni Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Pepperoni Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


