Is Boar's Head Pickle & Pepper Terrine Loaf Wurst Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, FRUCTOSE, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING AND POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, BEEF, SWEET RED PEPPERS (SWEET BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), <2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Boar's Head Pickle & Pepper Terrine Loaf Wurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Pickle & Pepper Terrine Loaf Wurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


